Carnegie Hall

Carnegie Hall · Schedule

Lang Lang at Carnegie Hall

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Experience a captivating evening with renowned pianist Lang Lang at Carnegie Hall.

Loading seats

Best prices

Five sections with the lowest average listed price. Sampled October 22, 2026. This list refreshes every 3 days.

  1. Balcony Center 17 left · 3 listings · from $132 · average $147
  2. BALCONY CENTER 65 left · 12 listings · from $127 · average $157
  3. Dress Circle 2 left · 1 listing · from $192 · average $192
  4. Dress Circle Center 2 left · 1 listing · from $202 · average $202
  5. BALCONY 26 left · 5 listings · from $166 · average $206

Listed by level

Tickets still listed for this night. The price at checkout is the one that counts.

LevelTickets leftListingsLowAverage
Other listed sections 243 56 $127 $335

This performance

Lang Lang is a renowned classical pianist known for his exceptional technique and emotive performances. He has captivated audiences worldwide.

Lang Lang, a celebrated pianist known for his extraordinary technique and artistry, will perform at Carnegie Hall. This iconic venue has a rich history and is recognized for its exceptional acoustics and grandeur.

The concert is scheduled for Friday, April 16, 2027, at 8:00 PM. Attendees are encouraged to arrive early to enjoy the hall's ambiance and settle in before the performance begins.

On the bill: Lang Lang

Seating at Carnegie Hall

Seating chart for Carnegie Hall Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Lang Lang at Carnegie Hall?
Friday, April 16, 2027 at 8:00 PM at 881 7th Ave, New York, NY 10019, USA.
Where is the show?
Carnegie Hall is at 881 7th Ave, New York, NY 10019, USA.
When should I arrive?
Please check the event listing for door times.
Where is the Stern Auditorium located?
The Stern Auditorium is accessed via elevators or stairs off the main Box Office lobby on 57th Street.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Carnegie Hall

Parking near Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium can be managed effectively with a few options. Be aware of the late-arrival warning to ensure a smooth experience.

Full parking guide

Carnegie Hall address

881 7th Ave, New York, NY 10019, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Carnegie Hall

  1. Orpheus Chamber Orchestra: Paul Huang
    View tickets
  2. Maxim Vengerov & Martha Argerich
    View tickets
  3. Sheku Kanneh-Mason, Benjamin Grosvenor & Hilary Hahn
    View tickets
  4. Yuja Wang View tickets
  5. The English Concert View tickets
  6. Evgeny Kissin View tickets
  7. Esperanza Spalding View tickets
  8. Yunchan Lim View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now